?

Log in

Last nite i had a val's day date with Chris Gruber and it was good :)… - Smile Devil Gal [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Reut Gal

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

[Feb. 11th, 2006|12:26 pm]
Reut Gal
[mood |chipperchipper]

Last nite i had a val's day date with Chris Gruber and it was good :)



flower
flower


Very nice, huh? :)
linkReply

Comments:
From: defiant822
2006-02-11 09:28 pm (UTC)
Aw, no one post a comment about the flowers? :(
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: smilegal
2006-02-11 09:40 pm (UTC)
Give it more times and they will post the comments

HOPEFUL
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: rambonigga
2006-02-11 10:19 pm (UTC)
Get your mangy flowers off my table, pronto
(Reply) (Thread)
From: defiant822
2006-02-12 08:18 am (UTC)
aw, why?
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: smilegal
2006-02-12 05:23 pm (UTC)
NO! Leave it aloneeeee
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: irishdew
2006-02-11 11:57 pm (UTC)
aww.. that is really nice roses Chris got you! :-)
(Reply) (Thread)
From: defiant822
2006-02-12 08:18 am (UTC)
thanks :)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: smilegal
2006-02-12 05:23 pm (UTC)
yup yup
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: oxtinkbell3ox
2006-02-12 11:19 pm (UTC)
wow what a beautiful flower he gave you and he is very sweet guy.. aww. i wish somebody gave me like that with chocolate candy bar! (sigh) Happy early valentine day!:)
(Reply) (Thread)
From: defiant822
2006-02-13 02:57 am (UTC)
Hmm...I never thought of chocolate candy bar. Hmm, oh well.

FYI, I am not sweet. :) I'm doing what every guys should do...give the flowers to the lady. :)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: smilegal
2006-02-14 04:33 am (UTC)
no wonder you asked me about candy haha
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: smilegal
2006-02-14 04:33 am (UTC)
yeah its his job! heheh.. im sure someone will give you when its right time in val day..

Happy vals day too :)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: lovemoonlight
2006-02-12 11:43 pm (UTC)
awwwww--- you got flower!! how luck is that!! so sweet!! that was nice of Chris :-)

yeah me2.. i wich i got someone give me flower too! hahah

*hugs*
(Reply) (Thread)
From: defiant822
2006-02-13 02:58 am (UTC)
There's pleaty of flowers at wal-mart :)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: lovemoonlight
2006-02-13 06:42 pm (UTC)
hahaha, thank for letting me know there are flower in wal-mart...
but i dont have anyone to buy for.. and i dont have anyone to buy for me.. hahaha...
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: defiant822
2006-02-14 02:18 am (UTC)
Force one of your friends to buy you one :)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: cannonbull
2006-02-12 11:51 pm (UTC)
Aww... how nice! Finally, something good came from that old boy! ;)
(Reply) (Thread)
From: defiant822
2006-02-13 02:59 am (UTC)
"something good?"
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: smilegal
2006-02-14 04:35 am (UTC)
come on u know better hehe
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: smilegal
2006-02-14 04:34 am (UTC)
hahah funny, you got that right heh
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)